[ view Mother Herbs (P) Ltd company information and other listings ]
Botanical Name : Punica Granatum
Common Name : Pomegranate
Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations. Pomegranate seed oil adds moisture, has natural estrogenic properties, anti-oxidants, is anti-inflammatory, anti-microbial, improves skin elasticity, and protects the skin. It also supports the immune system, and help the body fight against human cancers, obesity, diabetes, and heart disease. Pomegranate seed oil also contains phytoestrogens, similar to the estrogens naturally produced by the human body. Many women have found that using pomegranate seed oil has helped to ease symptoms associated with menopause and perimenopause, such as mood swings, hot flashes, night sweats, vaginal dryness and diminished libido.
We are pioneer in the extraction and processing of essential oils in India. We export 100% pure Pomegranate seed essential oil.
Related Searches :
,
,
Country Of Origin :
India
Listing Type :
Sell
Condition :
New
Terms Of Sale :
FOB Delhi
Terms Of Payment :
TT
Minimum Order Quantity :
300 g
Lead Time :
4 Days
Contact :
Rahul Agarwal
Address :
C-39, II Floor
13 Street, Madhu Vihar,
Patpadganj, Delhi, Delhi, 110092
India
Telephone :
[91] (931) 3324338
Fax :
[91] (120) 2424943