Sell 10/100/100M Media Converter

10/100/100M Media Converter You May Also Be Interested In: 10/100/100m media converter 10/100m media converter 100m media converter
Connector Type: TP: RJ45; FX: SC
Working Mode: half/full duplex, 10/100Mbps
Transmission Mode: Storage and Forward
Throughput: 100%
Operation Temperature: -10~ 500C
Storage Temperature: -25~ 650C
Humidity: 10-90%
Power Input: 100~265V, 50~60Hz
Size (LWWWH) : 173W115W30mm (Power build-in) ; 94W71W26mm (built-out)
Media transmission distance: 2-120km
Transmission rate: 10/100M bps auto-negotiations, supporting full/half duplex work mode
Single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber, SC connector, wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm optional
Auto MDI/MDIX crossover and storm protections
High-grade photoelectricity module, offer excellent photo-electricity characteristic, ensures the reliable data transmission, long work time
Complies with IEEE802.3 Ethernet (802.3 Ethernet Standard)
Complies with IEEE802.3u Ethernet (802.3u Fast Ethernet Standard)
Complies with IEEE802.3x flow control
Extended transmission distance of Ethernet
Expanded Ethernet coverage area
Supply Capacity
Condition of Goods
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
Less 5 days
Minimum Order Quantity
Terms of Payment
Terms of Sale
FOB Shenzhen