Sell 100/1000M Fiber Media Converters and Repeaters

100/1000M Fiber Media Converters and Repeaters You May Also Be Interested In: fiber media converters media converters optical transceivers
The Converters and Repeaters can be used to convert various optical fiber digital signals, such as Ethernet , ATM, SDH, and control signals etc. Using high efficiency conversion circuits, high quality IC chips, and high quality optical transceivers integrated module, the products are stable performance, good quality, and applicable to various environments of optical fiber digital transmission.
Two optical fiber interfaces (SC/ST/FC) of the Converter can achieve conversion of optical signals between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fiber or between single/singlemode fiber. GT-CF01 series converters: the max distance of multimode fiber is up to 2km, singlemode fiber is available from 20 to 120km ; GT-CG01 series converters: the max distance of 505m multimode fiber is up to 550 m, for 62.55m multimode fiber is up to 224 m, and single-mode fiber is available from 10 to 100km.
GT-CF01XX can be used to convert 2~155Mbps optical digital signals, in which XX express fiber type. M is multimode; S is singlemode.
GT-CG01XX can be used to convert 100~1250Mbps optical digital signals, in which XX express fiber type. M is multimode; S is singlemode.
Main features
 The conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fiber, or between single/singlemode fiber.
 Supporting conversion of 2~155Mbps or 100~1250Mbps optical digital signals.
Brand Name
GT
Supply Capacity
10K pcs
Certifications
3C
Available Colors
Blue/Black/Silver
Condition of Goods
New
Dimensions
47*31.5*34cm (20pcs)
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
15 days
Model Number
GT-CF01/CG01
Minimum Order Quantity
100 PCS
Power Requirements
AC 170~260V 50hz
Terms of Payment
T/T
Terms of Sale
FOB Shenzhen