Sell 5 tons of Morinda Citrifolia powder

5 tons of Morinda Citrifolia powder You May Also Be Interested In: fruit seeds morinda citrifolia
Morinda Citrifolia
Family Name: Rubiaceae
Common Name: Indian Mulberry, noni
Parts Used: Fruit, seeds, bark, leaves, and flowers
Medicinal Uses:
The parts of the plant most used for their medicinal and nutritional
purposes are the fruit, seeds, bark, leaves, and flowers.
Virtually every part of the plant is utilized for its individual
medicinal properties; however, it is the fruit portion that is regarded
as its most valuable. The seeds have a purgative action, the leaves are
used to treat external inflammations and relieve pain, the bark has strong
astringent properties and can treat malaria, the root extracts lower blood
pressure, the flower essences relieve eye inflammations and the f ruit has
a number of medicinal actions
Product offered: Morinda citrifolia powder
Terms of Payment
Terms of Sale