Sell Angelica P. E.

Angelica P. E. You May Also Be Interested In: angelica root angelica sinensis herb extracts
Angelica P. E.

English Name: Chinese Angelica
Latin Name: Radix Angelicae Sinensis
Synonym: angelica; angelica root; angelicae sinensis radix; angelicae radix; ligustici radix
Category: Standard Herb Extracts
Plant Original: Angelica Sinensis (Oliv. ) Diels
Part Used: Root
Specification: Liguistlide1% HPLC
Description: A plant genus of the family Apiaceae.
1) A good remedy for colds, coughs, pleurisy, wind, colic, rheumatism and diseases of the urinary organs;
2) A stimulating expectorant, combined with other expectorants the action of which is facilitated, and to a large extent diffused, through the whole of the pulmonary region;
3) A useful agent for feverish conditions, acting as a diaphoretic.