Sell Arbutin

Arbutin You May Also Be Interested In: arbutin hydroquinone hyperpigmentation liver spots sunscreen
Product name: Arbutin
CAS NO. : 497-76-7
EINECS NO. : 207-850-3
INCI name: Arbutin
Quality index: White powder or acicular crystallization
Melting point:198 ~ 2010
PH (1%solution) : 5 ~ 7
Loss on drying: <= 0.5%.
Burn residue: <=0.1%.
Heavy metal: <= 0.002%.
Optical rotation:[(Alpha) ]=-630 to 670
Hydroquinone: Can't examine out
Content: >= 99%.
Character: Effectively inhibiting the formation of melanin and prohibit hyperpigmentation caused by ultraviolet radiation. Used to whiten the skin, prevent liver spots and freckles, treat sunburn and regulate melanogenesis.
Action mechanism: Research on tyrosinase, the key enzyme causing melanin formation, indicates that arbutin can effectively prohibite melanin formation by cubing on the activity of tyrosinase in non-cell body without affecting cell proliferation.
Using methods: Added to advanced cosmetics which function is lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle.
Dosage: 0.5~3%
Package and Storage: 1kg/bag, aluminumum foil bag.15kg, 20kg/bucket, pharmaceutic bucket. Shielded from light and keep closed.
Supply Capacity
Available Colors
Condition of Goods
Minimum Order Quantity
Terms of Payment
Terms of Sale
FOB beijing