You May Also Be Interested In:
[Product Name]: Astaxanthin
[Source]: Haematococcus pluvialis [Molecular Formula]: C40H52O4[Specification]: :1%, 2%, 5%, 10%[Appearance]: Dark red powder; Dark red viscous oleoresin.
[Physiological functions]:1. With a powerful antioxidant. There is a strong antioxidant and free radical scavenging role in the carotenoids, with the role of astaxanthin strongest. Astaxanthin antioxidant (Alpha)-tocopherol than 10-15 times strong. (Beta)-carotene 10 times, more than 1, 000 times the high vitamin E is 20 times that of the OPC.2. The role of Cancer Prevention. Through strong anti-oxidation, inhibit cancer cell mutation process. Lesions reduce the number of (Beta)-carotene than the more obvious.3. To enhance immunity. Enhance the immune far stronger than (Beta)-carotene. Can also serve as the eyes and central nervous system-ray protective agents. [Cosmetics efficacy]:
Its highly efficient antioxidant, can prevent the generation of reactive oxygen species, protect the skin from harmful ultraviolet radiation, are effective in reducing melanin deposition and the emergence of freckles, shiny skin stay young. Used in lipstick, glossy degrees can improve and prevent the harmful ultraviolet rays, without any stimulation, security, non-toxic.
[Application]: Used as ingredients in food, medicine, cosmetics and aquaculture industry.