Sell Bi-Directional Optical Receiver TOL200E

Bi-Directional Optical Receiver TOL200E You May Also Be Interested In: optical receiver
Features

* Excellent Photodiode Detector

* 1310nm or 1550nm Two Windows Operation

* 750MHz or 860MHz RF Passband

* High Reliability, bi-directional transmission, with LED indicator

* Dual High Level Output Ports, Low Distortion

* Switching Power

* FP or DFB Return Path Optical Transmitters Available

Specifications
Forward path
Item Unit Specification Remark
Optical Optical Wavelength nm 1310 or1550
Optical Input Power dBm +1.5 ∽ -5
Optical Connector FC/APC or SC/APC
Optical Link Frequency Response dB 11.5
Output level dB5V >102 Optical power > -7 dBm
Return Loss at Output dB >=16dB (<=550MHz)
>=14dB (550-860MHz)
C/N dB >=51
CSO dB >=60
CTB dB >=65


Reverse Path
Parameter Unit Specification Remark
DFB FP
RF Input dBmV 15 15
Optical Output Power mw 1~4 >1
Input Return Loss dB <-16 <-16
Flatness dB 11 11 5~200MHz
C/N dB >50 >45
CSO dBc <-51 <-45
CTB dBc <-55 <-45
Optical Output Power mW 1~4 >1
Flatness dB 11 11 5~200 MHz
Optical Wavelenth nm 1310 1310
Operation Temperature 0 -20~+55 -20~+55