Sell Bi-Directional WDM SFP Transceiver

Bi-Directional WDM SFP Transceiver You May Also Be Interested In: bi directional wdm sfp transceiver bi directional wdm transceiver networking cable wdm wdm sfp
Up to 1.25Gbs/bi-direction data links
Hot Pluggable SFP Footprint
Uncooled VCSEL laser
Duplex LC connector
Up to 10-120KM on 9/1255m SMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single+3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation
Operating temperature range:-400 to +800

Applications:
ATM
SONT/SDH/PDH
FDDI
1.063Gb/sFiber Channel
1.25Gb/sGigabit Ethernet

The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. It interfaces a network device mother board (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format supported by many network component vendors.

SFP transceivers are designed to support SONET, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and other communications standards. The standard is expanding to SFP+ which will be able to support data rates up to 10.0 Gbit/s (that will include the data rates for 8 gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10GbE) . SFP+ module versions for optics as well as copper are being introduced. In comparison to Xenpak, X2 or XFP type of modules, SFP+ modules leave some of the circuitry to be implemented on the host board instead of inside the module.
Certifications
CE, RoHS, UCS
Condition of Goods
New
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
3~7 days
Minimum Order Quantity
1 unit
Terms of Payment
T/T
Terms of Sale
EXW
Warranty Coverage
1 year