Sell Carthamus Red

Carthamus Red You May Also Be Interested In: cosmetic industry petals safflower water fast
Alias name: Safflower Haematochrome
Carthamin is the main part of the carthamus red. We can see glossy dirty red to reddish-brown grain formation or crystalline powder with our naked eyes. It is water-fast. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from the fresh petals of Carthamus tinctorius L. by modern biotechnology. Widely used in natural red coloring, foodstuff industry, the industry of dye, cosmetic industry(e. g. lipsticks) .
The physical level and microbiological level can meet the export standards well. For avoiding fakes, this product already has normal enterprise NO: Q/KLE35-2005.
Package: cardboard drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside, 25kgs per drum. Or by Aluminum foil drums, with vacual aseptic food poly bags inside, 0.5-5kgs per packet.
Terms of Payment
Terms of Sale