Sell Carthamus Red

Carthamus Red You May Also Be Interested In: food colorings water fast
Carthamin is the main part of the carthamus red. We can see glossy dirty red to reddish-brown grain formation or crystalline powder with our naked eyes. It is water-fast. It is absolute a natural pigment abstracted from the fresh petals of Carthamus tinctorius L. by modern biotechnology. Widely used in natural red coloring, foodstuff industry, the industry of dye, cosmetic industry(e. g. lipsticks) .
It is natural pigment and natural color, used as food additive and food colorings.