Sell FC1000A Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

FC1000A Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter You May Also Be Interested In: ethernet to fiber media converter gigabit ethernet fiber gigabit ethernet fiber converter gigabit ethernet media converter gigabit fiber media converter
Product Specifications/Features :
Supporting mutual signal conversion between
10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T adaptive and 1000Base-SX/LX;
Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
Supporting automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN;
Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring
transmission of VoIP packets;
Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;
Supporting the selection of multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.

Power: AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (builtin)
Power consumption: 5W
Dimensions(height * width * depth) :
26mm(H) *85mm(W) *135mm(D) (builtin power)
110mm(H) *22mm(W) *81mm(D) (module card)

Primary Competitive Advantages :
. Well and High Quality Control
. Prompt Delivery
. Customer's Designs and Logos are Welcome
. Competitive Prices
. Fit for Gifts & Premiums
. Earth-friendly Products
. In a Variety of Designs
. Small Order Acceptable
. ODM Accepted
. OEM Accepted

Safety/Quality Approvals :
In addition to production process is strictly in
compliance with ISO 9001:2000 International Requirements, we have set up perfect testing systems which ensure the quality of every single out-going products before delivering to the customers.
Our products are all verified by the Ministry of Information Industry, PRC, and we have obtained the certificate of Network Access License for Telecommunication Equipment Ministry.
Brand Name
Condition of Goods
Model Number
Terms of Payment
L/C at sight or T/T
Terms of Sale
FOB Shenzhen