Sell FC650A Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

FC650A Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter You May Also Be Interested In: ethernet fiber media converter ethernet media converter ethernet to fiber media converter fast ethernet media converter fiber media converter
Product Specifications/Features :

Ficom FC650 is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with a built-in four-port 10M/100Mbps adaptive switch, which can implement mutual conversion between four independent 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signals and 100Base-FX optical signals. This type of fiber converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120 Km (single-mode full duplex mode) . This type of fiber converter supports two different types of network connection media types: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, the converter can implement data transmission between the two types of network connection media. This kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

Access mode: 10/100Mbps;

Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm;

Transmission distance: Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km; category-5 twisted pair: 100m;

Port: One RJ45 connector, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair
One fiber port: Multi-mode - SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/1255m)
Single mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/1255m)
Single-fiber single-mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/1255m) ;

Conversion mode: Media conversion, storing and forwarding;

MAC address table: 1 K;

Buffer space: 1Mbit;

Flow control: Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode;

Delay: 9.6us;

Bit error rate: <1/1000000000;

MTBF: 100,000 hours;

LED: POWER (power) , FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)
FDX (FX full duplex mode) , FX100 (Fiber, with a transmission rate of 100M)
TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs connection action)
TP1/2/3/4 100 (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M) ;

Power: DC5V/1A (external) ;
Power consumption: 3.5W;
Operating temperature: -10~55:C;
Operating humidity: 5%~90%;
Storage temperature: -40~70:C;
Storage humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing) ;
Dimensions: 26mm(Height) *70mm(Width) *98mm(Depth) (external power) .

Primary Competitive Advantages :

. Well and High Quality Control
. Prompt Delivery
. Customer's Designs and Logos are Welcome
. Competitive Prices
. Fit for Gifts & Premiums
. Earth-friendly Products
. In a Variety of Designs
. Small Order Acceptable
. ODM Accepted
. OEM Accepted

Safety/Quality Approvals :

In addition to production process is strictly in
compliance with ISO 9001:2000 International Requirements, we have set up perfect testing systems which ensure the quality of every single out-going products before
delivering to the customers.
Our products are all verified by the Ministry of Information Industry, PRC, and we have obtained the certificate of Network Access License for Telecommunication Equipment Ministry.
Brand Name
Condition of Goods
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
14 days
Model Number
Power Requirements
Terms of Payment
L/C at sight or T/T
Terms of Sale
FOB Shenzhen