Sell Fast Ethernet Switch

Fast Ethernet Switch You May Also Be Interested In: copper fiber ethernet switch fast ethernet switch switch

The switch is an full L2 management 48-port Fast Ethernet switch plus 4 Gigabits port(support auto copper/fiber switching) , with high performance and competitive price. It's a perfect way to extend your network structure.

Compliant with the IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX , IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X specifications

48 port 10/100Mbps TX Auto-Negotiation and 4 port 10/100/1000Mbps TX and 4 1000Mbps SFP port(shared with 10/100/1000M port)

Supports TP interface Auto MDIX function for auto TX/RX swap

Support up to 8K MAC address

Up to 7M bits packet buffer

Supports Store & Forward architecture and performs forwarding and filtering

Supports to handle up to 1522 bytes packet

Supports 49 groups Port-Based VLAN and 512 groups 802.1q tag VLAN

Supports rate control(64Kbps-80Mbps)

Supports port mirror

Supports IEEE802.1D Spanning Tree and IEEE802.1w RSTP protocol

Supports MAC address filter and binding(up to 400 rules)

Supports IGMP snooping

Supports port trunking(up to 12 groups and 8 ports in each group)

Supports SNMP V1/V2 , RMON MIB(group 1,2,3,9)

Supports access switch through Web/Telnet/Console

Supports firmware upgrade through Web/Console

Build-in power

Chip: 88E6185+88E6095+88E1112+88E6218

Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X

Access Method: CSMA/CD

Network Media: UTP CAT3 or up for copper port , Single-mode or Multi-mode fiber(with SFP connect) for fiber port

Transmission Method: Store and Forward

MAC Address Table: 8K

Built-in Buffer: 7M bits

Data Transfer Rate: 10/100Mbps (Half-duplex) , 20/200/2000Mbps (Full-duplex for coppoer port) ,2000Mbps only for fiber port

LED Indicators: Power, Link/Activity

Dimension: 440mm(L) x 280mm(W) x 44mm(H)

Weight: 5000g

Temperature: 00 to 500 C (operating) , -200 to 700 C (storage)

Humidity: 5% to 90 % non-condensing (operating) , 5% to 90% non-condensing (storage)

Certifications: FCC Part 15 Class A, CE Mark

Oplinkbay is a profesional manufacturer and supplier of optical communication products in shenzhen china, welcome for inquiry