Sell Fiber Optic Adapter-Hybrid and Diecasting

Fiber Optic Adapter-Hybrid and Diecasting You May Also Be Interested In: duplex adapter fiber adapter fiber optic adapter optic adapter
Product Description
FC/SC/ST/LC/D4/DIN/SMA/E2000
Singlemode/Multimode
Simplex/Duplex
Ceramic/Bronze sleeve
Plastic/Metal
Hybrid/Diecasting or fixed

Main type specifications:

1. LC Specification
Insertion Loss: <=0.20 dB
Withdrawal Force (g/f) : 100 - 300
Durability (1000 Mating) : 0.2 dB max increase
Operating Temperature: -40C to + 85C

2. SC Specifications:
SC/PC Simplex Adapter
SC/PC Duplex Adapter
SC/APC Simplex Adapter
SC/APC Duplex Adapter
SC Adapter Specification Insertion Loss: <=0.20 dB
Withdrawal Force (g/f) : 200 - 600
Durability (1000 Mating) : 0.2 dB max increase
Operating Temperature: -40C to +75C

3. ST Specifications:
Metal Body
Solid Type Adapter
Rectangular Type Adapter
Square Type Adapter

ST Adaptor Specification Insertion Loss: <=0.2 dB
Withdrawal Force (g/f) : 200 - 600
Durability (1000 Mating) : 0.2 dB max increase
Operating Temperature: -40 to +75C

4. FC Specifications
Solid Type Adapter
Rectangular Type Adapter
Square Type Adapter
Metal Body
Available in Square Type, Solid Type, Rectangular Type, D-shaped Type, and Oval Type

FC Adapter Specification Insertion Loss: <=0.2 dB
Withdrawal Force (g/f) : 200 - 600
Durability (1000 Mating) : 0.2 dB max increase
Operating Temperature: -40 to +75C

5. MU Specifications
Small Form Factor (SFF)
High performance and reliability
Meet NTT MU standard
Polarized

MU Adapter Specification Insertion Loss: <=0.2 dB
Withdrawal Force (g/f) : 100 - 300
Durability (1000 Mating) : 0.2 dB max increase
Operating Temperature: -40 to +85C

HS Code: 9001
Trademark: Optron
Model: FC/SC/ST/LC
Productivity: 5,000 P/M
Origin: China
Packing: Plastic Bag Or Request
Transportation: Upon Request