Sell Fiber Optic Distribution Box(Fiber Optic Distribution Terminals) Termination Box

Fiber Optic Distribution Box(Fiber Optic Distribution Terminals) Termination Box You May Also Be Interested In: distribution fiber fiber optic distribution box fiber optic terminals optic distribution box termination box
Origin: China
Price: To Talk About
Specification:
Description:
Optic distribution box specially suitable for termination office in optical access network , realize the intention of slack atorage and direct through.
Features:
1) . Splicing slack storage and distribution.
2) . Front and side doors structure, spacious room for wire-running easy to operate and maintain.
3) . Slicing tray can turn over, also can operate outside the box easy to use and increase capacity.
4) . Adaptor plug and draw easily FC SC ST Panels are available. Suitable for ordinary fibers and slicing of fiber ribbon.
Major Specifications:
1) . Temperature:-25~+40'C
2) . Wavelength:850nm 1310nm 1550nm
3) . Connector loss: pc >=40dbuPC >=50dBAPC >=60dB
4) . Plug-draw life:>1000 times
5) . Bearing voltage of high-voltage protection earth to frame:>=3000V(DC) /lmin , no bread down , no are over.
6) . Insulation resistance of high-voltage protection earth to frame:>=1000M/500V(DC)