Sell Fiber optic patch cord(SC duplex, singlemode or multimode,2.0 or 3.0) Telecom Cable Assemblies

no image You May Also Be Interested In: cable assemblies fiber assemblies fiber optic patch cord optic patch cord telecom cable
material

1, core : ceramic(Japan)

2, exterior component: Japan or USA(optional)

3, fiber cable: Corning

Optional types

FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, MU, SMA, FDDI, E2000, DIN4, D4

Push-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows highly repeatable, low-loss connections
> Simplex, duplex, and multi-fiber assemblies available in standard and custom configurations
> Singlemode and Multimode
> PC or APC finish
> Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification
> UL94V-O compatible resin housing and optional UL94V-O compatible resin boot is available
Features

1 Low insertion loss and back reflection loss 2Ferrule end surface predomed

3-Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body 4 UL-rated plastic housing

5 Telcordia style boots 6 Boots in a variety of colors

7 Free-floating ceramic ferrule

Availability

fiber communication network , fiber CATV , fiber instrument fiber LAN
Brand Name
J-NET
Supply Capacity
60000 units/month
Certifications
TLC
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
15
Minimum Order Quantity
10
Terms of Payment
T/T or L/C at sight
Terms of Sale
FOB Shanghai
Warranty Coverage
1