Sell Filter Type Single Mode WDM (1310/1550, 1480/1550 FWDM)

Filter Type Single Mode WDM (1310/1550, 1480/1550 FWDM) You May Also Be Interested In: wdm
Filter type single mode WDM is based on proven thin-film filter technology. This WDM is widely used in single mode fiber optical communication system and EDFA where needs flat and broad operating band.
Features: * Broad operating band
* High channel isolation
* High stability and reliability

Applications: * EDFA
* WDM system
* CATV

Specifications:
Type
Parameter 1310/1550 1480/1550
Operating wavelength(nm) 1310 和 1550 1480 和 1550
Operating bandwidth(nm) 1 50 1 20
Transmisson
insertion loss(dB) <=0.6 <=0.6
Reflection
insertion loss(dB) <=0.4 <=0.4
Transmisson
channel isolation(dB) >=35 >=30
Reflection
channel isolation (dB) >=15 >=15
Channel flatness(dB) <=0.4 <=0.2
Directivity(dB) >=55
Return loss (dB) >=50
PDL(dB) <=0.10
Wavelength thermal
stability (nm/0) <=0.003
Insertion loss
thermal stability (dB/0) <=0.005
Power handling(mW) <=500
Operating temperature (0) 0 ~ +70
Storage temperature(0) -40 ~ +85
Dimensions(mm) # 5.5 W L34

*The above specification is without connector.
*Other specifications can be made on customer request.
Ordering Information:
FWDMXXX/XXXX--XX/XXX
->Connector: 0=none, FC/APC, SC/APC etc.
->Pigtail Type: 0=2505m, 1=9005m, 2=2mm, 3=3mm, 4=others
->Fiber Type: 0=SM, 1=flexcore, 2=50/126, 3=62.5/125, 4=others
->Working Wavelength: 850/1310 (850 is transmission wavelength) etc.