GLC-SX You May Also Be Interested In: 1000base sx cisco switch d link glc sx nortel
Compliant with CISCO switch / Nortel, Alcatel, 3com, Foundry, Extreme, Avaya, D-link, Enterasys, HP, RiverStone, Netgear, Accton / optical MSA
Power: 3.3V
Speed: 1.25Gbps
distance: 550m
Media: MMF(Multi-Mode Fiber)
Cnnector type: LC
Operating temp. : 0~700

Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I standard
Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
Duplex LC connector
Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
Single power supply 3.3V
TTL signal detect indicator
Hot Pluggable
Class 1 laser product complies wit h EN 60825-1