Sell Gigabit 1000m & 10 / 100 / 1000m Fiber Media Converter

Gigabit 1000m & 10 / 100 / 1000m Fiber Media Converter You May Also Be Interested In: 1000m media converter cat 3 cat 5 utp fiber ethernet
Gigabit 1000M or 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Specifications:
Standard conformance: IEEE802. 3, IEEE802. 3u, IEEE802. 3z IEEE802. 3ab10 / 100 / 1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX / SX
Medium Supported
10Base-T: Cat 3, 4, 5 UTP / STP, MAX 100m;
100Base-TX: Cat 5 UTP / STP, MAX 100m;
1000Base-T: Cat 5, 6 UTP / STP, MAX 100m;
100 / 1000Base-FX: multi model fiber (50 / 125um, 62. 5 / 125um) ,
Single model fiber (8 / 125um, 9 / 125um)
Electrical port: RJ- 45
Optical port: SC / ST / FC
Referrenced Transmission Distance
MM: 550 m;
SM: 10 / 20 / 40 / 60 / 80 km
Data forward rate
10Mbps: 14881pps
100Mbps: 148810pps
1000 Mbps: 1488100pps
Wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Power supply: 110~220VAC or 48VDC
Power consumption: <4. 5w
Operation temperature: -10C--50C
Store temperature: -45C--80C
Relative Humidity: 5% ~90% (non-condensation)