Sell Gotu Kola. Madecassic acid, Asiaticoside. Total Triterpenes 10%20%40%70%HPLCAsiaticoside 40%HPLC. TECA 92~95%HPLC; Madecassic Ac

Gotu Kola. Madecassic acid, Asiaticoside. Total Triterpenes 10%20%40%70%HPLCAsiaticoside 40%HPLC. TECA 92~95%HPLC; Madecassic Ac You May Also Be Interested In: asiatic acid asiaticoside gotu kola gotu kola extract kola
Product Name: Gotu Kola. Madecassic acid, Asiaticoside. Total Triterpenes 10%20%40%70%HPLCAsiaticoside 40%HPLC. TECA 92~95%HPLC; Madecassic Acid 93%HPLCGotu Kola Extracts in Series:Total Triterpenes, Centella Selected Triterpenes. TECA, CAS No. :84696-21-9, Asiaticoside, CAS. NO:16830-15-2; M. F. C48H78O18, Asiatic acid, CAS. NO:464-92-6; M. F. :C30H48O5, Madecassic acid, CAS. NO:18449-41-7; M. F. C30H48O6. Serie No: S-018
Place of Origin: China Brand Name: MDidea Extracts Professional
Quality/Safety Certifications:GMP Price Terms:EXW, CNF, CIF.
Minimum Order:1~25kilos Payment Terms:Transfer.
Delivery Lead Time:1~3 days Supply Ability:500kilos+



Gotu Kola Extracts in Series:Total Triterpenes, Centella Selected Triterpenes. TECA, CAS No. :84696-21-9, Asiaticoside, CAS. NO:16830-15-2; M. F. C48H78O18, Asiatic acid, CAS. NO:464-92-6; M. F. :C30H48O5, Madecassic acid, CAS. NO:18449-41-7; M. F. C30H48O6.

S18. Gotu Kola Extract. Total Triterpenes 10%20%40%70%HPLC.

S18. Centella Selected Triterpenes. TECA(Asiaticoside, Asiatic acid, Madecassic acid) 70%,92~95%HPLC; CAS No. :84696-21-9; EINECS/ELINCS No. : 283-640-5

S18. Gotu Kola Extract. Madecassic Acid 93%HPLC; . CAS. RN. NO:18449-41-7; M. F. Molecular Formula:C30H48O6; M. W. Molecular Weight:504.70

S18. Gotu Kola Extract. Asiaticoside 10%,20%,40%,90%HPLC; . CAS. RN. NO:16830-15-2. Merck Index:13:839; M. F. Molecular Formula:C48H78O18; M. W. Molecular Weight:943.1

S18. Gotu Kola Extract. Asiatic acid 95%; . CAS. RN. NO:464-92-6; M. F. Molecular Formula:C30H48O5; M. W. Molecular Weight:488.70; Chemical Name: Acide 2.3.23-Trihydroxy-Urs-12-Ene-28-Oic-Acid; EINECS/ELINCS No. : 258-265-5

S18. Centella Triterpenic Genin (Asiatic acid, Madecassic acid)95% HPLC; Chemical Formula:C30H48O5 et C30H48O6; CAS No. :84696-21-9; EINECS/ELINCS No. : 283-640-5

S18. Gotu kola Extract. Goto Kola Mixed Extract:(Asiaticoside, Madecassoside)10%,20%,30%,40%,70%,80%,90%HPLC.

Botanical Source:Centella asiatica, Umbelliferae Centella asiatica syn. Hydrocotyle asiatica,
Botanical Names:Family Umbelliferae Centella asiatica syn. Hydrocotyle asiatica

. . . . . . . . Common Names&Synonyms:Indian Pennywort, Marsh Penny, Indian Hydrocotyle, Hydrocotyle, White Rot, Thick-leaved Pennywort, Gotu Kola, Hydrocotyle asiatica, Centella asiatique(in French) , Hydrocotyle asiatica, Gotu Kola, Asya Sutasi, Brahmi, Pennywort, Marsh Penny, Pegagan, Penggaga, White rot, Buabok, Hydrocotyle cordifolia, Pegaga, Pegaga ular, Pegaga tekukur.


Phytochemicals, Constituients and mechanism of Gotu Kola. :

Theory:Gotu kola contains a blend of compounds including at least 3 triterpenes (asiatic acid, madecassic acid and asiaticoside) that appear to have antioxidant benefits and an ability to stimulate collagen synthesis for tissue regeneration.
C. asiatica contains a variety of biologically active chemical groups; it contains triterpenoid glycosides (saponines) , phytosterols and a volatile oil consisting of vallerin, camphor, cineole and an unidentified terpene acetate that comprises 35% of the total oil content1. Vitamins B and C, tannins, several aminoacids, an alkaloid named hydrocotyline and the elements Ca, Mg and Na1.
The triterpenoid glycosides include asiaticoside, asiatoside, asiatic acid, madecassic acid, madicassoside, oxyasiaticoside, brahminoside, brahmoside, centelloside


There are three main chemical constituents in Gotu kola. The first is asiaticoside, which is a triterpene glycoside and classified as an antibiotic. It aids in wound healing and has been used in the treatment of leprosy and tuberculosis in the Far East. The second constituent is a pair of chemicals, brahmoside and brahminoside, which are saponin glycosides. These are diuretic in nature and have a slightly sedative action in large doses. Finally, there is madecassoside, a glycoside that is a strong anti-inflammatory agent. The plant is also a source of Vitamin K, magnesium, calcium and sodium.

Asiatic acid:
R1 = H ; R2 = OH : Asiatic acid
Basic Data:Chemical Name: Acide 2.3.23-Trihydroxy-Urs-12-Ene-28-Oic-Acid
Chemical Formula:C30H48O5 MW:488.70 CAS. No:464-92-6 EINECS/ELINCS No. : 258-265-5
Cosmetic functions:
Antiseptic:Anti-bacterial and potentially anti-fungal.
Anti free radical: Anti-oxidizing and anti free radical protection.
Dermis reconstruction: Stimulates the collagens synthesis.
Anti-aging:Reinforcing the bio-mechanic properties of mature skins.
Asiatic acid is the aglycone of asiaticoside isolated from the plant Centella asiatica, commonly used in wound healing. Neuroprotectant. Inducer of apoptosis in HepG2 human hepatoma cells.


Madecassic acid:
R1 = OH ; R2 = OH :Madecassic acid
Basic Data:Formula:C30H48O6 MW:504.70 CAS. No:18449-41-7
Cosmetic functions:
Anti-aging:Reinforcing the bio-mechanic properties of mature skins.
Anti-inflammatory:Helps the normalisation and regulation of the dermis.
Epidermis reconstruction:Regulation of the epidermis homeostasis: Equilibrium between the keratinocytes renewal and differentiation.
One of the three triterpenes isolated from Centella asiatica. Its wound healing property has been attributed to its abbility to stimulate collagen synthesis.


Heterosides:
Basic Data:Chemical Formula: C48H78O20 et C48H78O19 CAS No. :84696-21-9 EINECS/ELINCS No. : 283-640-5
Titrated molecules: Madecassoside NLT56%; Asiaticoside NLT 14%
Type of extracts : Purified extract of Centella asiatica titrated in asiaticoside (10-20%) and madecassoside (50-70%)
Cosmetic functions:
Dermis reconstruction:Stimulates the collagens synthesis.
Anti-aging:Reinforcing the bio-mechanic properties of mature skins.
Anti-inflammatory:Helps the normalisation and regulation of the dermis.
Epidermis reconstruction: Regulation of the epidermis homeostasis: Equilibrium between the keratinocytes renewal and differentiation.

Asiaticoside:
R1 = H ; R2 = glu-glu-rhamn: Asiaticoside
Basic Data:Formula:C48H78O18 MW:943.1 CAS. No:16830-15-2 MERCK INDEX:13:839
Cosmetic functions:
Dermis reconstruction:Stimulates the collagens synthesis.
Anti-aging:Reinforcing the bio-mechanic properties of mature skins.
Anti-inflammatory:Helps the normalisation and regulation of the dermis.
Asiaticoside is a triterpene glycoside from the plant Centella asiatica, commonly used in wound healing. This activity is a result of stimulation of collagen and glycosaminoglycan synthesis. This glycoside was also found to have activity against herpes simplex virus 1 and 2 and mycobacterium tuberculosis. Neuroprotectant.


Madecassoside:
Basic Data:Chemical Formula: C48H78O20 CAS No. :34540-22-2 EINECS/ELINCS No. : 252-076-1
Cosmetic functions:
Dermis reconstruction:Stimulates and regulates the collagens synthesis I&III by fibroblasts
Anti-aging:Reinforcing the bio-mechanic properties of mature skins.
Anti-inflammatory:Helps the normalisation and regulation of the dermis
Epidermis reconstruction:Regulation of the epidermis homeostasis: Equilibrium between the keratinocytes renewal and differentiation.

TECA:Centella Selected Triterpenes:
Basic Data:CAS No. :84696-21-9 EINECS/ELINCS No. : 283-640-5
Titrated molecules:asiatic acid and madecassic acid 60% / asiaticoside 40%
Type of extracts : highly purified extract of Centella asiatica in free genins (60%) - asiatic and madecassic acids !'C and asiaticoside (40%)
Cosmetic functions:
Anti free radical: Anti-oxidizing and anti free radical protection.
Dermis reconstruction:Stimulates and regulates the collagens synthesis I&III by fibroblasts
Anti-aging:Reinforcing the bio-mechanic properties of mature skins.

Genins:
Basic Data:Chemical Formula: C30H48O5 et C30H48O6 CAS No. :84696-21-9 EINECS/ELINCS No. : 283-640-5
Titrated molecules: Asiatic Acid NLT25%; Madecassic acid NLT 60%
Type of extracts : Isolated and purified triterpenic acid of Centella asiatica
Cosmetic functions:
Antiseptic:Anti-bacterial and potentially anti-fungal.
Anti free radical: Anti-oxidizing and anti free radical protection.
Dermis reconstruction:Stimulates and regulates the collagens synthesis I&III by fibroblasts

The phytosterols include campesterol, stigmasterol and sitosterol: