Sell Herb - Zingiber officinale / Ginger

Herb - Zingiber officinale / Ginger You May Also Be Interested In: herb zingiber officinale
Exporter of herb - Zingiber officinale / Ginger From india.

Botanical Name : Zingiber officinale

English Name : Ginger

Common Name : Adrak

Plant Part : Roots

Actions and Uses:

Ginger has been an important herb in Asian medicine, it has been used to

promote cleansing of the body through perspiration, to calm nausea , vommitiing,

cough etc. In India ginger tea prepared by cooking slices of fresh ginger for a

few minutes, is taken as a spicy and healthy drink to get relieved form cold and cough.

Ginger is a classic tonic for the digestive tract. Classified as an aromatic bitter,

it stimulates digestion. It also keeps the intestinal muscles toned. Ginger inhibits

the production of immune-system components called cytokines. These chemicals

are believed to create a long-term tendency toward inflammation.

Ginger also stimulates blood circulation.
We look forward for your enquiries.
Brand Name
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
Terms of Payment
Terms of Sale