Sell Hyaluronate

no image You May Also Be Interested In: acid powder cosmetic grade rough skin skin hydration sodium hyaluronate
We can provide Hyaluronic Acid (CAS# 9004-61-9) and its salts, such as Sodium Hyaluronate (CAS# 9067-32-7) , Potassium Hyaluronate (CAS# 31799-91-4) etc. All of these products are of cosmetic grade, food grade and pharmaceutical grade. We are able to supply HA products in both solid powder and aqueous solution.

Hyaluronic Acid Powder
One of the latest buzzwords in medicine is "hyaluronic acid powder. " Studies are show that it is an effective natural moisturizer. Hyaluronic acid, or HA, has been used for centuries in China, but it is only lately that the Western world has learned of its superior healing benefits.

Hyaluronic acid is technically a natural polymer that forms in every tissue of the body, though more predominantly in the skin. As we age, our bodies HA content drops, and our skin starts to deteriorate. This drop in HA levels also causes our joints to grow weak.

Hyaluronic acid can be directly applied to damaged skin, or it can be mixed with commercial moisturizers or powders for more surface area coverage. HA powder has enhanced water-binding capabilities that give skin a natural suppleness, which is why it is used to treat rough skin surfaces and skin dehydration.

By drawing in and holding onto water in the outer cell layers of the skin, hyaluronic acid allows for a vital process that enables effective skin hydration, delivery of nutrients and removal of contaminants and other toxins. HA powder also facilitates turnover and regeneration of "keratinocytes" that decreases the appearance of wrinkles, lines, darkened spots and other signs of aging.

Hyaluronic acid also promotes lubrication and shock absorption capabilities for joints. Recent experiments show that HA powder controls the body's production of prostaglandin that gives joints extra backing. It is suspected that HA powder can be used to treat other diseases as well, and further studies are on the way.