Sell Hyaluronic Acid Sodium

no image You May Also Be Interested In: hyaluronic acid hyaluronic acid sodium shampoo lotion sodium hyaluronate
Hyaluronic Acid Sodium
Name::Hyaluronic acid (HA) ; Sodium Hyaluronate; Hyaluronan
CAS No.9607-32-7
Molecular Formular:(C14H20O11NNA2) n


Hyaluronic Acid Sodium
test items cosmetic grade food grade
Appearance white powder white powder
PH 6.0~7.5 6.0~7.5
Glucuronic Acid >=43% >=43%
Molecular weight >=1.00 x 106 .
Transparency (0.1% water soln) >=99.0% .
Protein <=0.1% .
Loss on drying <=10% <=8.0%
Heavy metals (Pb) <=20ppm <=20ppm
Arsenic <=2ppm comply with CP2000
Nitrogen 3.0~4.0% .
Kinematic Viscosity >=40mm2/s .
Bacteria count <10cfu/g .
Mold and yeast <10cfu/g .
Staphylococcus Aureus negative .
Pseudomonas Aeruginosa negative .
Powerful heat remain . <=13%
Salmonella . negative
Escherichia Coli . negative
Stake Density . 0.2~0.4g/cm3

Hyaluronic acid is a glycosaminoglycan consisting of D-glucuronic acid and N-acetyl-D-glucosamine disaccharide units. Hyaluronic acid exists widely in many soft connective tissues of men and animals such as intercellular substance, vitreous body, umbilical cord, skin, joint synovia and cock!/s comb.

Hyaluronic acid commonly refers to its sodium salt, that is sodium hyaluronate. It is a white or almost white, very hygroscopic powder or a fibrous aggregate, sparingly soluble to soluble in water, practically insoluble in acetone and in ethanol.

Hyaluronic acid is widely used in medicine, health food, food and cosmetic industries. Its injectable grade product has been used in various eye surgeries, such as cataract surgery, corneal transplantation, glaucoma trabeculectomy, corneal reset etc. ; hyaluronic acid also can infuse joint cavity as a lubricant to treat arthritis. In addition, hyaluronic acid can effectively prevent or alleviate peritoneum and sinew adhesion degree after surgery.

In cosmetic field, hyaluronic acid has perfect molding moisture action and is used in many products, including cosmetics, shampoo, bath liquid etc.

Topical grade HA can be used in many kinds of cosmetics , such as cream, milk , water shampoo, lotion, etc. HA is one of the best natural moisturzing components used in cosmetics.
Supply Capacity
Condition of Goods
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
Model Number
Minimum Order Quantity
Terms of Payment
Terms of Sale
FOB Tianjin