You May Also Be Interested In:
INCI Name: Hydrolyzed Collagen
CAS NO. : 92113-31-0
Appearance: White or slightly white powder, dissolved in oils and water
Using methods: Collagen hydrolystate has much better solubility. It almost can dissolve at room temperature, and become uniform solution. Put the solution directly into the cream or emulsion and stir it. This method can enhance the stability of Collagen hydrolystate in product.
Dosage: Usually added 1~3%, the addition can be adjusted according to the characters of the different cosmetic.
Package and storage: 1kg/ bag, aluminium foil bag, Closed and protected from light.