Sell LC Connector

LC Connector You May Also Be Interested In: ceramic ferrule connector lc connector low back
The Soochen LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters and associated components are manufactured under a worldwide license from OFS Fitel, formerly known as Lucent Technologies. The LC is a small form factor (SFF) connector and is ideal for high density applications. A Behind the Wall (BTW) version is available with short connector and boot for ultracompact requirements.

The LC connector has a zirconia ceramic ferrule measuring 1.25mm O. D. with either a PC or APC endface, and provides optimum insertion and return loss. * The LC connector is used on small diameter mini-cordage (1.6mm/2.0mm) as well as 3.0mm cable. LC Connectors are available in pre-assembled or kit (unassembled) formats. The Soochen LC Adapters are available in simplex and duplex configurations and fit the standard RJ-45 panel cutout. They feature selfadjusting panel latches and a choice of mounting orientations with labeled polarity. A choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeve is available. The LC connector family is Telcordia, ANSI/EIA/TIA and IEC compliant.


APPLICATIONS

Gigabit Ethernet
Video
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations
Telecommunication Networks
Multimedia
Industrial
Military
FEATURES

Compact, pull-proof design
RJ-45 style interface
Low insertion loss and low back reflection*
Polarized and color coded (TIA 568-A & ISO 11801)
UL-Rated plastic housing and boot
High precision alignment
Behind the Wall (BTW) style short connector & boot
Brand Name
Soochen
Supply Capacity
5000pcs/mon
Certifications
ISO9001
Condition of Goods
New
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
1WEEK
Minimum Order Quantity
100PCS
Terms of Payment
L/C,T/T
Terms of Sale
FOB SHANGHAI
Warranty Coverage
1YEAR