Sell Lanolin anhydrous

no image You May Also Be Interested In: lanolin natural ingredient
We specialize in wool fat, the annual output of industrial and refined wool fat are 1000tons, we own advanced analytic and test equipment, the product are exported to Korea, Europe , USA and Southeast Asia.

Lanolin is produced from Wool grease by a series of neutralization, removal of soaps, filtration, bleaching and deodorization. The result is a light yellow wax (Lanolin anhydrous)

Sheep are generally treated with regular chemical dips against bugs and to protect them from diseases. In order to further reduce pesticide contaminantes, a special treatment is applied to high quality lanolin. In contrast to other pesticide-reduced lanolin qualitys, our product has a very low Peroxide value and a pale color, as well as no odor.

Lanolin anhydr is a perfect softener for the human skin and is absorbed quickly. It penetrates the skin and reaches the stratum corneum without disturbing the skin4s breathability.

This makes it a valuable natural ingredient for the cosmetic and pharmaceutic industry whose complex nature made lanolin impossible to be produced synthetically.

We expect to establish a stable business relationship with you and your customer base on Lanolin Anhydrous.