Licorice flavonoids min 95%
You May Also Be Interested In:
Licorice Flavonoids (i. e. Glycyrrhize flavonoids) mainly used as raw materials, enhancer and /or additives in pharmaceutical, food, cosmetics and tabacco industry.
In cosmetics, licorice flavonoid used to added in paste, cream, water , lotion and milk diluent. Most of all, its contains glabrin which have good effects of : inhibiting tyrosinase mildly, whitening skin, cleanning skins oxy-radicats, absorbing ultraxiolet light strongly , resisting bacteria, promoting hair growth and preventing lipid peroxidation etc.
Our products is golden yellow powder, total flavonoid >=95% (tested by HPLC or UV) , and contains glabridin >=15%.
Packing: PVC or aluminum bag, vacuum packed. 0.5kg/bag.
Recommended Dosage : 0.5-5%, you can adjust according to your own products and requirements.
Characteristic: Insolvent in water, dissolve in ethanol, propanediol, glycerin and some organic solvent. (oleic phase)
Can be added after diluted with propanediol or ethanol or added directly into emulsifying cream.