Sell MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord You May Also Be Interested In: fiber optic patch fiber optic patch cord fiber patch cord optic patch cord patch cord
Features:
Low insertion and back reflection loss
Good ex-changeability
Good durability
High temperature stability
Standard: NTT-MU hardware compatibility
Specifications:
Insertion loss:
Single mode: <=0.3dB
Multiple mode: <=0.3dB
Return loss:
PC: >=50dB
APC: >=60dB
Repeatability: <=0.1
Durability: less than 0.1dB typical change, 1,000 mating
Operating temperature: -40 to +800 Celsius
Interchangeability: <=0.2dB
Applications:
CATV
Active device termination
Telecommunication networks
Video
Local area networks
Data processing networks
Industrial and medical
Premise installation
Ordering choices:
Simplex/duplex patch cord
Pigtails
MU/APC, MU/PC SM and MU/PC MM
Various boot (cable) sizes
Various boot colors
Brand Name
ARK
Certifications
ISO1400,ISO9000,2000
Condition of Goods
NEW
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
3-5days
Terms of Payment
T/T in advanced
Terms of Sale
FOB Shenzhen