You May Also Be Interested In:
Botanical Name : Moringa Oleifera
Common Name : Moringa
Moringa seeds yeild edible oil also called Ben oil that can be used in cooking, cosmetics, and lubrication.
Moringa oil also possess anti tumor, antipyretic, antiepileptic, anti-inflammatory, ant ulcer, antispasmodic, diuretic, antihypertensive, cholesterol lowering, antioxidant, antibacterial and antifungal activities, and are being employed for the treatment of different ailments in the indigenous system of medicine.
We are the leading exporters engaged in the processing and extraction of Moringa Oil and are committed to excellence in our operations through quality products for export confirming to international standards.