Sell Moringa leaf powder

Moringa leaf powder You May Also Be Interested In: drumstick moringa moringa leaf powder moringa oleifera sleep aid
Botanical Name : Moringa Oleifera
Common Name : Moringa, Drumstick, Sahijan

We are the leading exporters for Moringa Oleifera worldwide.

Moringa leaf powder can be used as a tea, added to beverages, sprinkled on food or taken in capsules. Moringa leaf powder is loaded with nutrition, easy to make, easy to store and easy to use. Moringa leaf extract is effective in lowering blood sugar levels within 3 hours of ingestion, though less effectively than the standard hypoglycemic drug. Moringa helps lower blood pressure and is a sleep aid. Its detoxifying effect may come from Moringa's ability to purify water. Moringa acts as a coagulant attaching itself to harmful material and bacteria. Leaves are anti-inflammatory, anodyne, ophthalmic and rich in Vitamin A and C. They are useful in scurvy, wounds, tumors and inflammations.

We are the leading exporters in India and offer best quality Moringa leaf powder, confirming to international standards.
Condition of Goods
Terms of Payment
Terms of Sale
FOB Delhi