Sell OP-V35 fiber modem

OP-V35 fiber modem You May Also Be Interested In: fiber modem fiber transmission modem salve v35 fiber modem
OP-V35 Fiber Modem

Modulate 1 V.35 signal to single or multi mode fiber, transmission rate from 64Kbps to 2,048Kbps.

(2) V.35 data interface
Rate: Nx64Kbit/s(N=1~32)
Interface feature: compliance with V.35 standard.
Connector: M34
Connection mode DCE (can be connected with DTE, DCE equipment, and in case of tailing connection with DCE the line is crossed. Please specify when ordering) .
Clock mode Master, external and salve clocks optional
(3) Fiber interface
Interface: FC/SC
Wavelenth: 850nm/1310nm multi-mode, 1310nm/1550nm single mode.
Transmit distance: 2Km multi-mode, 40Km/60Km/120Km single mode.
Brand Name
Supply Capacity
Model Number