Sell Offering Senna Prime I, II, III, IV& V, Powder, T cut leaves

Offering Senna Prime I, II, III, IV& V, Powder, T cut leaves You May Also Be Interested In: cassia angustifolia cassia senna senna
Cassia Angustifolia



Family Name: Caesalpinaceae



Common Name: Senna, Indian Senna, Tinnervelly Senna, Cassia Senna



Parts Used: Pods, Stems, Leaves



Uses: It is recognized by british and US pharmacopeias. It is useful in habitual costiveness. It lowers bowels, increases peristaltic movements of the colon by its local action upon the intestina wall. It is used as expectorant, wound dresses, antidysentric, carminative and laxative.



Product offered: Pods, Stems, Leaves
Terms of Payment
L/C
Terms of Sale
FOB