Sell Optical Power Meter CY-201

no image
Features:
High performance detector, stable and reliable;
High sensitivity;
Multi-wave test;
Relative and absolute power display;
SMT, lightweight;
Power supply by battery;
Applications:
Fiber loss testing;
Cable building, inspecting and maintaining;
Fiber identification;
Fiber system experiment and test;
CATV test;
Optical transmitter adjusting test;
Specifications:
Model:DVP-2001A, DVP-2002A/B;
Optical detector:InGaAs, InGaAs/Attenuation;
Wavelength:850nm,980nm,1300nm,1310nm,1480nm,1550nm;
Dynamic range:-70~+3dBm , -50~+23dBm, -40~+33dBm;
Accuracy:15%;
Display:λ , mW, nW, uW, pW, dBm, dB
Interface:FC(2001) , FC/Universal adaptor(2001A) FC/ST/SC/MU/LC(2001B) , FC(2002) , FC/Universal adaptor (2002A) , FC/ST/SC/MU/LC(2002B) ;
Power supply:2 AA battery (battery life>100H) ;
Operating environment:-20~+550,0~95% (no condensation) :-20~+550,0~95% (no condensation) ;
Storage environment:-40~+700,0~95% (no condensation) ;
Dimensions:62mmW22mmW110mm;
Weight:0.1Kg;
Brand Name
CY
Certifications
ISO9000
Condition of Goods
New
Terms of Payment
L/C or T/T
Terms of Sale
FOB etc.