Sell Optical fiber patch cord and pigtail

Optical fiber patch cord and pigtail You May Also Be Interested In: fiber patch cord optical fiber patch optical fiber patch cord optical patch cord patch cord
We are manufacturing the broadest choice of optical fiber (cable) patch cords (pigtail, assembly, assemblies, jumper) to the industry including ST optic fiber patch cord, FC fiber optic patch cord, SC optical fiber patch cord, FDDI fiber optical patch cord, ESCON optical fiber patch cord, LC fiber optical patch cord, MPO fiber optical patch cord, D4 optical fiber patch cord, DIN optical fiber patch cord, D4 optical fiber patch cord, ESCON optical fiber patch cord, MTRJ fiber optic patch cord, MU optic fiber patch cord, SMA ( 905 and 906) fiber optical patch cord, F3000 optical fiber patch cord, LX.5 optical fiber patch cord, VF45 optical fiber patch cord and other types of connector fiber patch cord with Ultra-polished (UPC) , Angle-Polished (APC) or other polish requirement.
Feature:
1. Using high precision ceramic ferrule;
2. Rubbing exactitude and testing completely;
3. Low insertion loss and high return loss;
4. High stability and repeat;
5. Be according with NTT standard;
6. Be according with national telecom industry standard;
7. Can produce as per clients request;

Available range:
Fiber optic communication network;
Fiber Broad Band Net work;
Fiber CATV;
Fiber instrument;
Fiber LAN;

Insertion Loss: single mode<=0.2dB; multimode<=0.3dB;
Return Loss: PC>=45dB; UPC>=50dB; APC>=60dB;

Material:
Ferrule: Excellent quality and high intensity zirconium dioxide ceramic ferrule, Seiko (Japan) ;
Exterior component: Many models to be chosen, Japan Seiko, American AMP, Molex and so on
Cable: American corning, many sizes can be chosen (0.9mm. 2.0mm, 3.0mm) single mode and multi-mode;
Type of optical fiber: G. 652 A, B, C, D or G. 655 A, B, C single-mode fiber, A1a or A1b multi-mode fiber (50/125, 62.5/125) , or other types of fiber;
Material of jacket: Flame-retardant polyvinyl chloride (PVC) , low smoke zero halogen flame retardant polyolefin (LSZH) , thermoplastic;
Surface of ferrule: PC, APC, UPC;
Connector type: LC, ST, FC, SC, SMA905, SMA906, MU, DIN, MPO, MTRJ, FDDI, D4, E2000, ESCON, F3000, LX.5, VF45 etc.

Single mode and multimode optional, PC, UPC and APC (8 degree and 9 degree) ;
Cable: American or corning fiber optional, Chinese and imported Kevlar optional, armored, waterproof cable optional, many sizes can be chosen (0.9mm. 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc) .

Optical fiber patch cord are used for linking the equipment and components in the optical fiber network, they are with various kinds of optical fiber connector types which are classified as LC, ST, FC, SC, SMA905, SMA906, MU, DIN, MPO, MTRJ, FDDI, D4, E2000, ESCON, F3000, LX.5, VF45 etc. There is PC, UPC, APC types for fiber patch cords; they are defined differently according to the type of ferrule polished in the connector.

Optical fiber patch cord are with various kinds of cable jackets: PVC, Riser, Plenum, OFNR, OFNP, LSZH (LSOH) , 10 Gig Aqua, there are simplex optical fiber patch cord and duplex optical fiber patch cord and multi fiber cable assemblies, and there are Ribbon fan out fiber cable assemblies and bundle optical fiber cable assemblies. Optical fiber patch cord cable diameter can be 0.9mm, 2mm, or 3mm or other customers requirement.

Technical dependability data (test) :
Wet-resistance Temperature:85 degree/relative humidity 85%/14days/insertion loss<=0.1dB
Temperature change Temperature-40 degree~+75 degree /relative humidity 10%-80% /42 repetitions/14days/ insertion loss<=0.1dB
Put in water temperature43 degree, /PH5.5, / 7days /insertion loss<=0.1dB
Vibrancy Swing1.52mm/frequency 10Hz~55Hz, / X, Y, Z three directions:2 hours /insertion loss<=0.1dB
Load bend 0.454kgload/circle 100 insertion loss<=0.1dB
load torsion 0.454kgload/10 circles/ insertion loss <=0.1dB
Tensileresistance 0.23kg pull (nakedness fiber) , 1.0kg(with shell ) insertion<=0.1dB
Strike High 1.8m, three directions ,8 in each direction/insertion loss<=0.1dB
Reference standard Bell core TA-NWT-001209 insertion loss<=0.1dB
Supply Capacity
200000 pieces per month
Certifications
ISO9001, ROHS
Condition of Goods
new
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
3 days
Minimum Order Quantity
1 UNITS
Terms of Payment
T/T
Terms of Sale
FOB Shenzhen