Sell PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer

PDH Fiber Optical Multiplexer You May Also Be Interested In: fiber multiplexer fiber optical multiplexer indicating lamp optical multiplexer optical receiver
Product characteristic
(1) provides 4 E1/8E1/16E1 The G.703 connection(namely provides 120/240/480 roadbeds groups telephone channel)
(2) realizes long-distance monitoring of this end equipment to the far-end equipment (two-row indicating lamp, upper row indicates local status, lower row indicates far-end status )
(3) provides function of ordering 4 E1/8E1/16E1 to loop return from the remote end, fiber self-loop at local end; and provides a group service telephone interface (optical)
(4) three power suppliers:DC-48V, DC+24V or AC220V (optical)
(5) transmitting range:2-120Km
three double fiber bidirectional and the single fiber bidirectional type may select
(7) conforms to the telecommunication level operation requirement, and does not have the fault time equally (MTBF) above 70000 hours
(8) has the redundant reliability, provides installment of 19〞 rack , desktop sets, the wall hanging, and card-inserting, at the same time 19〞 rack has the alternating and direct power supply.
(9) Dual fiber ports for option
(10) Realizes the SNMP network management function.

Optical interface
Optical wavelength: 850nm/1310nm for multi-mode optical interface,
1310nm/1550nm for single-mode optic interface
Optical interfaces/FC
Receiving and dispatching module:>-6dBm
Optical receiver receiving sensitivity<-36(BER<10) :
Dynamic range receiving:>-30Db
Transmitting range: Multi-mode 2Km, single-mode 40Km, single-mode 60Km, single-mode 120Km
Vibration characteristic: Satisfies G.742 and the G.823 standard

E1 interface
Interface code: HDB3 code
Line speed: 2.048Mbp/S