Sell PRINSEPIA UTILIS ROYLE OIL

PRINSEPIA UTILIS ROYLE OIL
Prinsepia utilis Royle can survive in Forest, scrub and hedges, 2200-3600 metres, in Lijiang, China. Prinsepia Utilis Royle Oil is an edible oil is obtained from the seed. It is used in cooking. It is a highly finished product contains several kinds of unstauraled essential fatty, such as oleic acid and linoleic acid, and some fat-soluble vitamins, eg Va, Vd, Ve, and Vk and a lot of other nutrient components. It is proved that it can regulate blood fat and reduce cholesterin by long-term's eating, can supply enough nutrients for human body. It is a kind of healthy food from typical biological resource. It is very good material of cosmetics. It is widely used in Chinese medicine.

Nutrient Components and Contents:
Nutrient Components Content in 100g product
linoleic acid 30g-40g
oleic 40g-45g