Sell Red Clover Extract 8% Isoflavone

no image
Red Clover Extract 8% Isoflavone
Latin Name: Trifolium pratense
Common Names: Beebread, Cow Clover, Cow Grass, Meadow Clover, Purple Clover
Active Ingredient: Isoflavones Biochanin A
Traditional Use:
Red clover has been used medicinally to treat a wide array of conditions. These have included cancer, mastitis (inflammation of the breast) , joint disorders, jaundice, bronchitis, spasmodic coughing, asthma, and skin inflammations, such as psoriasis and eczema. Red clover is thought to purify the blood by promoting urine and mucous production, improving circulation, and stimulating the secretion of bile. Recently, specific chemicals in red clover -- known as isoflavones -- have been isolated and tested for their effectiveness in treating a variety of conditions. Although isolated isoflavone products are very different from the whole herb, they have shown promise in the treatment of a number of conditions associated with menopause, such as hot flashes, cardiovascular health, and the bone loss associated with osteoporosis