Sell SC-SC SM Optical Fiber Patchcord

SC-SC SM  Optical Fiber Patchcord You May Also Be Interested In: fiber patchcord optical fiber patchcord optical patchcord patchcord zirconium dioxide
1. Using high precision ceramic ferrule
2. Rubbing exactitude and testing completely
3. Low insertion loss and high return loss
4. High stability and repeat
5. Be according with NTT standard
6. Can produce as per clients request
7. 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)

Insertion Loss: single mode<=0.2dB; multimode<=0.3dB;
Return Loss: PC>=45dB;UPC>=50dB;APC>=60dB
Ferrule: Excellent quality and high intensity zirconium dioxide ceramic ferrule, Seiko (Japan) .
Single mode and multimode optional, PC, UPC and APC (8 degree and 9 degree) optional.
Cable: American or corning fiber optional, Chinese and imported Kevlar optional, armored, waterproof cable optional, many sizes can be chosen (0.9mm. 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc)
Available range:
Fiber optic communication network
Fiber Broad Band Net work
Fiber CATV
Fiber instrument
Fiber LAN

Technical dependability data (test) :
Wet-resistance Temperature:85::C/relative humidity 85%/14days/insertion loss<=0.1dB
Temperature change Temperature-40::C~+75::C/relative humidity 10%-80% /42 repetitions/14days/ insertion loss<=0.1dB
Put in water temperature43:C, /PH5.5, / 7days /insertion loss<=0.1dB
Vibrancy Swing1.52mm/frequency 10Hz~55Hz, / X, Y, Z three directions:2 hours /insertion loss<=0.1dB
Load bend 0.454kgload/circle 100 insertion loss<=0.1dB
load torsion 0.454kgload/10 circles/ insertion loss <=0.1dB
Tensileresistance 0.23kg pull (nakedness fiber) , 1.0kg(with shell ) insertion<=0.1dB
Strike High 1.8m, three directions ,8 in each direction/insertion loss<=0.1dB
Reference standard Bell core TA-NWT-001209 insertion loss<=0.1dB
Brand Name
Supply Capacity
100000 Units per Month
Available Colors
Condition of Goods
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
Minimum Order Quantity
Terms of Payment
Terms of Sale
FOB Shenzhen