Sell SC-SC SM Optical Fiber Patchcord

SC-SC SM  Optical Fiber Patchcord You May Also Be Interested In: fiber patchcord optical fiber patchcord optical patchcord patchcord zirconium dioxide
Feature:
1. Using high precision ceramic ferrule
2. Rubbing exactitude and testing completely
3. Low insertion loss and high return loss
4. High stability and repeat
5. Be according with NTT standard
6. Can produce as per clients request
7. 100% Optic test (Insertion Loss & Return Loss)

Insertion Loss: single mode<=0.2dB; multimode<=0.3dB;
Return Loss: PC>=45dB;UPC>=50dB;APC>=60dB
Material:
Ferrule: Excellent quality and high intensity zirconium dioxide ceramic ferrule, Seiko (Japan) .
Single mode and multimode optional, PC, UPC and APC (8 degree and 9 degree) optional.
Cable: American or corning fiber optional, Chinese and imported Kevlar optional, armored, waterproof cable optional, many sizes can be chosen (0.9mm. 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc)
Available range:
Fiber optic communication network
Fiber Broad Band Net work
Fiber CATV
Fiber instrument
Fiber LAN

Technical dependability data (test) :
Wet-resistance Temperature:85::C/relative humidity 85%/14days/insertion loss<=0.1dB
Temperature change Temperature-40::C~+75::C/relative humidity 10%-80% /42 repetitions/14days/ insertion loss<=0.1dB
Put in water temperature43:C, /PH5.5, / 7days /insertion loss<=0.1dB
Vibrancy Swing1.52mm/frequency 10Hz~55Hz, / X, Y, Z three directions:2 hours /insertion loss<=0.1dB
Load bend 0.454kgload/circle 100 insertion loss<=0.1dB
load torsion 0.454kgload/10 circles/ insertion loss <=0.1dB
Tensileresistance 0.23kg pull (nakedness fiber) , 1.0kg(with shell ) insertion<=0.1dB
Strike High 1.8m, three directions ,8 in each direction/insertion loss<=0.1dB
Reference standard Bell core TA-NWT-001209 insertion loss<=0.1dB
Brand Name
campu
Supply Capacity
100000 Units per Month
Certifications
ISO9000
Available Colors
orange/yellow
Condition of Goods
New
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
3-5days
Minimum Order Quantity
1
Terms of Payment
T/T
Terms of Sale
FOB Shenzhen