Sell SFP 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM, 3 km, WDM

SFP 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM, 3 km, WDM You May Also Be Interested In: 3 km sm 3
Module, SFP 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM, 3 km, WDM TX:1550nm
Port 1x 1000 Mbps SC SM
TX wavelength 1550 nm
RX wavelength 1310 nm
Max. distance 3 km
Cable type 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 5m
Wave Division Multiplexing (WDM)
Module type SFP
Warranty period 3 years

Single Fiber SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver

-Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
-A type: 1310nm FP Tx/1490nm FP Rx or 1310nm FP Tx/1550nm FP Rx
-B type: 1490nm DFB Tx/1310nm FP Rx or 1550nm DFB Tx/1310nm FP Rx
-Distance up to 3km or 20 km
-Single 3.3V Power supply
-Simplex SC Connector Interface
-Operating Case Temperature: Standard: 0C~+70C, Industrial: -40C~+85C
-RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC certificates

-DDMI function on request!

Applications

-Fiber Channel Links
-WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
-SONET/SDH Equipment Interconnect
Brand Name
Fiberay
Certifications
UL, CE, GOST
Terms of Payment
T/T
Terms of Sale
FOB SHEN ZHNE