Sell SFP WDM 1.25Gbps 10km SC Optical Transceiver Module

SFP WDM 1.25Gbps 10km SC Optical Transceiver Module You May Also Be Interested In: amplifier ic optical transceiver module transceiver module wdm
The EOLS-BIXX12-XXXX series is small form factor WDM (BiDi) pluggable module for Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX and Fiber Channel single fiber communications by using 1310 nm / 1550nm(1490nm) transmitter and 1550(1490) nm / 1310nm receiver. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well A type/B type laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated B type/A type detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

The EOLS-BIXX12-XXX series are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) .