Sell ST/PC CONNECTOR

ST/PC CONNECTOR You May Also Be Interested In: ceramic ferrule connector kits nickel plated brass
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
High precision alignment
Boots in a variety of colors
Bayonet style housing for easy termination
Ferrule end surface predomed
Nickel plated brass body
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Features
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
High precision alignment
Boots in a variety of colors
Bayonet style housing for easy termination
Ferrule end surface predomed
Nickel plated brass body
Free-floating ceramic ferrule

Description
The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits. Housing kits without ferrule are available.
Specification


Single mode

Multimode
Insertion Loss

<0.20dB

<0.3dB
Return Loss

>=55dB


Durability

<0.25dB typical change,500 mating


Operating Temperature

-40 to +75C

-40 to +75C
Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:<=1um

125um, Conectricity:<=3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:<=1um

127um, Conectricity:<=3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:<=1um

128um, Conectricity:<=3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:<=1um
Brand Name
FH-NET
Supply Capacity
10,000 units per month
Certifications
FCC,CE,ROHS,UL
Condition of Goods
New
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
10 days
Model Number
ST/PC CONNECTOR
Minimum Order Quantity
1000
Terms of Payment
L/C at sight ,T/T in advance
Terms of Sale
FOB Shen Zhen
Warranty Coverage
90days