Sell ST800H Optical power meter

ST800H Optical power meter You May Also Be Interested In: handheld optical network tester optical power meter pc 13 power meter
ST800H Optical power meter is a new generation handheld optical network tester. It stays ST800s design small dimension for easy carrying but have new features for wider power measurement, higher accuracy and have date and time display on the screen. It is calibrated at a large number of wavelengths to enable power measurements to be made on a wide range of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic cable systems. The SH800H optical power meters define a new industry standard for installing, testing, and maintaining single mode and multimode networks and cables.
1. Optical fiber installations
2. Fiber optics installation and maintenance
3. CATV optical installations
5. Opt LAN, WAN and so on.
6. Optical network commissioning
7. Quality assurance and acceptance testing
8. Combined with laser source for optic fiber maintenance.

1. One-hand operation in the field
2. Multi-wavelength precise measurement
3. Absolute power measurement dBm or 5W
4. Relative power measurement dB
5. SC, FC, ST and LC connector (universal)
6. Real time clock function, can display current time
7. Low voltage warning
8. Automatic power off when too low voltage or without any operation in 10 minutes
9. Energy-save design
10. Big and higher resolution LCD display
11. Stronger LCD backlit display
12. USB data transfer to PC
13. More than 30 hours duration using time

Wavelength range (nm) : 800~1600
Detector type: InGaAs
Standard wavelength(nm) : 850nm, 980nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, 1490nm
Power testing range (dBm) : +26 ~ -50
Uncertainty: 15%
Resolution : Linearity: 0.1% ; Logarithm: 0.01dBm
General specifications
Connectors : Universal or FC
Memory capacity: 200 data items
Working temperature :(0)0~40
Storage temperature: (0) -10~+60
Weight (g) :210
Dimension (mm) : 160W76W28
Power: 3.7V3000mAh rechargeable lithium battery
Battery working duration(h) : 30
Low voltage warning: <=3.4V
Auto power off time (min) : 10
The backlight automatically turn off(s) : 60