Sell Saw Palmetto P. E.

Saw Palmetto P. E. You May Also Be Interested In: palmetto saw palmetto serenoa repens
Saw Palmetto P. E.

English Name: Sababae serrulatae extract
Latin Name: Valeriana officinalis L.
Synonym: Sabal serrulatae
Category: Standard Herb Extracts
Plant Original: Serenoa repens (Bartr. ) Small
Part Used: Fruit
Specification: Total Fatty Acids >=25%
Description: Any of various palmaceous shrubs of genus Saw Palmetto, native to wet hassock, dene pines and kargeleaf hardwoods of southeast coast of America, having sector leaves that are strip and sword shaped, Kelly flowers and ivory petals. The berry is 2cm long and it becomes ripe between September and October.
Function: Anti-benign hyperplasia of prostate.