Sell Sell Fiber Converter

Sell Fiber Converter You May Also Be Interested In: adaptive switch copper wires fiber converter single mode fibers
Ficom FC650 is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter) with a built-in four-port 10M/100Mbps adaptive switch, which can implement mutual conversion between four independent 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signals and 100Base-FX optical signals. This type of fiber converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120 Km (single-mode full duplex mode) . This type of fiber converter supports two different types of network connection media types: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, the converter can implement data transmission between the two types of network connection media. This kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.
Brand Name
Available Colors
Condition of Goods
26 x 70 x 98 mm
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
14 days
Model Number
Power Requirements
Terms of Payment
T/T advance
Terms of Sale
FOB Shenzhen