Sell Single mode media converter

Single mode media converter You May Also Be Interested In: media converters mode converter single mode media converter
Products introduction:
Single mode media converters can change the optic signal to electric signal. They can be used between the fible lines and cable lines.
Products type:
10M/100M media converters and 1000M media converters
Products capability:
According with the protocals: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, Fast Ethernet and IEEE802.3ab
Support long data packet
Easily for setting and debugging
Technology specification:
Wavelength:1310nm and 1550nm
LAN port speed:10M/100M and 1000M
Transimission distance:20km,40km,60km,80km,120km
Order information:
Single piece of fiber and double pieces of fiber
Power supply: DC-48V and AC220V