Sell Sodium Cocoyl  Isethionate

no image
Molecular formula: CH3(CH2) nCH2COOC2H4SO3Na
CAS#: 61789-32-0
Description:
Sodium cocoyl isethionate (SCI) is a mild primary surfactant with a dense, luxurious foam. It is mild on the skin, and non-drying. It can be combined with other surfactants to make an elegant creamy shampoo and body wash. It can be used in cream or solid cleanser. In both hair and skin care applications this surfactant creates an elegant feel during use and a conditioned afterfeel. Sodium cocoyl isethionate works equally well in soft or hard water. It is also an anti-static agent in shampoos.
Brand Name
YA-SCI-65
Supply Capacity
2500MT Per Year
Lead Time from Order to Shipment
15
Terms of Payment
L/C At Sight
Terms of Sale
FOB CHINA MAIN PORT