Sell Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetics Grade

Sodium Hyaluronate Cosmetics Grade You May Also Be Interested In: cosmetics sodium hyaluronate
HA is a natural biotic component, widely existing in skin and any other tissue. It has outstanding moisture keeping ability, thus called Natural Moisturing Factor (NMF) in the world. It is the best component used in cosmetics for moisture keeping in the nature. When HA applied to the skin, macromolecular HA can form an air permeable thin layer and keep the skin smooth and moist, and protect the skin from bacteria, dust, and ultraviolet ray. With low molecular HA penetrating into corium, it will slightly enlarge blood capillaries, speed circulation of blood, improve inter-mediary metabolism and nourishment absorbing ability of skin, thus eliminating wrinkles, increasing skin's elasticity and delaying its aging. HA as well can further hyperplasia of epidermis cell, clean oxygen free radical, prevent and rehabilitate breach of skin

Product name: Hyaluronic acid cosmetics grade
Appearance: White powder
Hyaluronic acid content: 90-105%
Glucuronic acid content: 45% min
pH(0.1% solution) : 6.0-7.5
Transmission(0.1% solution) : 99% min
Molecular weight: 800000-1800000D
Protein: 0.1% max
Heavy metal(Pb) : 20ppm max
As: 2ppm max
Baterial: 100cfu/g max
Fungi and Yeast: 10cfu/g max
Package: 1kg double deck aluminium foil