Sell Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70%

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70% You May Also Be Interested In: lauryl ether sulfate sodium lauryl sodium lauryl ether sodium lauryl ether sulfate sodium lauryl sulfate
Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 70% (Natural)
CAS No. 68891-38-3
RO(CH2CH2O) nSO3Na R: C12-14 alkyl n:2
Performance and application:
SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance, with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye. It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble bath and hand cleaner, etc. AES can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty. Using SLES to replace LAS, phosphate can be saved or reduced, and general dosage of active matter is reduced. In textile, printing and dyeing, oil and leather industries, it is the lubricant, dyeing agent, cleaner, foaming agent and degreasing agent.
Technical data:
Item Index
70% 28%
Appearance White to yellowish paste Colorless to yellowish clear liquid
Active matter, ā % 7012 2811
Sodium sulfate, % (relative to 100% active matter ) 2.0 Max 2.0 Max
Unsulfured matter, %( relative to 100% active matter) 3.0 Max 3.0 Max.
pH value (1% a. m. ) 7.0~9.5 7.0~9.0
Color, Hazen (5% a. m. ) 20 Max 10 Max G
Packaging: 110kg /160kgs (N. W. ) per plastic drum.
Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.