Sell Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS)

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS) You May Also Be Interested In: bath hand lauryl sulfate sodium lauryl sodium lauryl sulfate sodium sulfate
Sodium lauryl sulfate (K12)
ROS03Na R: C12-14 alkyl
Performance and application:
SLS (K12) is the white or yellowish powder (grain) , soluble in water. It has perfect cleaning, emulsifying and foaming ability, with affluent and longstanding foam, innocuity and good biodegradation. Compounded with LAS in a proportion of 1:3, it is used as the detergent for heavy dirty to wash carpet, dishware and hard surface. By adding other types of additive, its irritation activity will be ameliorated, degreasing power reduced, hand feeling enhanced. It is widely used in shampoo, bubble bath, hand cleaner, and the lather agent of toothpaste, cream or powder shampoo. In the other industries fields, it can be used as emulsifier, fire retardant, auxiliary agent of textile, and plating additive, etc.
Technical data:
Item Index
Powder (grain) K12
Active matter, % 90 min.
Sodium sulfate, %(relative to 100% active compound) 5.0 max.
Unsulfated matter, %(relative to 100% active matter) 2.0 max.
pH value (1% a. m. ) 7.0~9.0
Color, Hazen (5% a. m. ) 10 max. Water, % 3.0 max. /

Packaging: 20kgs net per sack, (three layer plastic complexed sack)
Storage: Store this product in dry and cool place, kept away from sunshine and rain.